×

Review Keywords Analysis

US
Law Offices of Roger Herrera photo

Law Offices of Roger Herrera

Address: 1104 W Jefferson Blvd Suite A, Dallas, TX 75208, USA Get Directions

Services & pricing

Average price range
ServiceDetailsPrice
Family Law Divorce $150 - $300 Call to Book
Child Custody $200 - $400 Call to Book
Parental Rights $100 - $250 Call to Book
Criminal Defense Case Dismissal $250 - $500 Call to Book
Bail Hearing $300 - $600 Call to Book
Adult Parole Representation $200 - $400 Call to Book
Legal Consultations Initial Consultation $50 - $150 Call to Book
Follow-up Consultation $100 - $200 Call to Book
Document Review $75 - $175 Call to Book

About this business

The Law Offices of Rogelio Herrera is a reputable legal firm based in Dallas, TX, with over 27 years of experience. The firm specializes in family law, criminal defense, and personal injury cases, providing comprehensive legal services and personalized attention to clients. They aim to deliver strategic legal assistance, sound advice, and flexible payment options, emphasizing client advocacy and dedication. The firm's attorney, Rogelio Herrera, leads a bilingual staff committed to navigating clients through complex legal processes to achieve favorable outcomes. Their office is conveniently located in Dallas, offering services in both English and Spanish, and serving areas including Dallas and Oak Cliff.

Frequently asked questions

7 questions
What do clients say about the Law Offices of Roger Herrera's service in family law cases?
Clients frequently praise the team for their professionalism and effectiveness in family law matters, particularly in divorce and child custody cases. Many express gratitude for the personalized attention and favorable outcomes they received, highlighting the attorney's dedication.
Does Law Offices of Roger Herrera handle criminal defense cases, and what do clients say about their experience?
Yes, they specialize in criminal defense, including case dismissal and adult parole representation. Reviewers commend the team's efficiency and successful results, with one client noting their satisfaction in having their case dismissed, showcasing the firm's strong advocacy.
What services does the Law Offices of Roger Herrera offer?
They provide comprehensive legal services in three main categories: Family Law (Divorce, Child Custody, Parental Rights), Criminal Defense (Case Dismissal, Bail Hearing, Adult Parole Representation), and Legal Consultations (Initial Consultation, Follow-up Consultation, Document Review).
What are the office hours for Law Offices of Roger Herrera?
The office hours are as follows: Monday: 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM, Tuesday: 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM, Wednesday: 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM, Thursday: 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM, Friday: 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM, Saturday: Closed, Sunday: Closed.
Can I get a legal consultation at the Law Offices of Roger Herrera?
Yes, they offer legal consultations including initial and follow-up consultations, as well as document reviews. Clients appreciate the thoroughness and clarity provided during these consultations, which help them navigate their legal issues effectively.
Who leads the Law Offices of Roger Herrera, and what is their experience?
The firm is led by Rogelio Herrera, who has over 27 years of experience in the legal field. His extensive background enables the firm to provide strategic legal assistance and personalized attention to clients in various legal matters.
Where is Law Offices of Roger Herrera located?
1104 W Jefferson Blvd Suite A, Dallas, TX 75208, USA

Location & directions

Dallas, Texas
Law Offices of Roger Herrera
Address
1104 W Jefferson Blvd Suite A, Dallas, TX 75208, USA
Hours
Open 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Law Offices of Roger Herrera Reviews · 4.6 average
0 Reviews
G Google 20

No Reviews Found