×

Review Keywords Analysis

CA / ON / Markham
Bros Roofing photo

Bros Roofing

Address: 186 Old Kennedy Rd, Markham, ON L3R 0L5 Get Directions

Services & pricing

Average price range
ServiceDetailsPrice
Roofing Roof Replacement $5000 - $10000 Call to Book
Roof Repair $300 - $800 Call to Book
Roof Inspection $100 - $200 Call to Book
Siding Siding Installation $5000 - $15000 Call to Book
Siding Repair $400 - $1000 Call to Book
Gutter Services Gutter Replacement $1500 - $4000 Call to Book
Gutter Cleaning $100 - $300 Call to Book
Gutter Repair $200 - $600 Call to Book
Emergency Services Storm Damage Repair $500 - $5000 Call to Book
Leak Repair $200 - $800 Call to Book

What people love

From reviews
Responsive communication Professional workmanship Fair pricing Excellent customer service Reliable contractor Quick response Honest assessments Efficient service Skilled installers Thorough cleanup

About this business

Bros Roofing is a leader in roofing systems application and client care serving Toronto, Markham, and Great Toronto Area Since 2002. Fast, Effective, Quality, Affordable. Our aim is to provide the highest levels of workmansh ip in our project implementation, but also to provide the best possible client experience in the industry. Balancing those two aspects of our work, while maintaining value pricing, is what sets Bros Roofing contractors apart.

Reviews Summary

The reviews reveal that Bros Roofing is rated highly by clients for their professionalism, timeliness, and quality roof work. Kevin is appreciated for his professionalism, accuracy and inexpensive services. Many clients warmly recommend him to friends who may need his services. Clients were happy with the company efficiency during winter. They were pleased with Kevin's explanations of the roof problems and remedying them promptly. This company knows how to communicate with clients and encourage them to ask questions, implying that their customer service is the best. The clients said the team was professional and left the customer's premises cleaner than they found it. All in all, clients were satisfied with the Bros Roofing experience.

Frequently asked questions

6 questions
What do Bros Roofing clients say about the work?
Clients frequently praise Kevin and his team's professionalism, punctuality, and attention to detail. Many highlight the thorough cleanup after projects and the high-quality workmanship, with numerous reviews noting their responsiveness and reliability throughout the process.
Does Bros Roofing handle emergency repairs in Markham, and what do reviewers say about their response time?
Yes, they offer emergency services like storm damage and leak repair. Reviewers commend their quick response, often noting that Kevin arrived promptly to address urgent issues, sometimes even the same day.
What services does Bros Roofing offer?
Bros Roofing provides a range of services including roofing (roof replacement, roof repair, roof inspection), siding (siding installation, siding repair), gutter services (gutter replacement, gutter cleaning, gutter repair), and emergency services (storm damage repair, leak repair).
Who leads Bros Roofing and what experience do they have?
Bros Roofing has been serving the Toronto, Markham, and Greater Toronto Area since 2002, with a focus on quality workmanship and client care, setting them apart in the roofing industry.
Can I get a roof inspection from Bros Roofing?
Yes, they offer roof inspection services as part of their roofing category, ensuring that potential issues are identified and addressed before they escalate.
Where is Bros Roofing located?
186 Old Kennedy Rd, Markham, ON L3R 0L5

Location & directions

Markham, Ontario
Bros Roofing
Roofing Contractor
Address
186 Old Kennedy Rd, Markham, ON L3R 0L5
Hours
Closed Now
Bros Roofing Reviews · 5.0 average
0 Reviews
G Google 124

No Reviews Found

Alternatives to Bros Roofing

See all Top Roofing Contractors in Markham →