×

Review Keywords Analysis

Nick Bargis Mortgages photo

Nick Bargis Mortgages

Address: 15 Wertheim Ct Suite 210, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3H7, Canada Get Directions

Services & pricing

Average price range
ServiceDetailsPrice
Mortgage Pre-Approval Income Verification Services Free Consultation Call to Book
Credit Check Services Free Consultation Call to Book
Debt-to-Income Ratio Assessment Free Consultation Call to Book
Mortgage Aftercare Annual Mortgage Review Free Consultation Call to Book

How much house can you afford?

Check your Richmond Hill budget in 30 seconds, then get pre-approved by a top-rated local mortgage broker.

Mortgage Affordability Calculator – Richmond Hill

Income, debts and down payment in, your maximum home price out.

What people love

From reviews
Knowledgeable Responsive Clear explanations Smooth process Guidance throughout Helpful Client-first approach Trustworthy Patient Stress-free experience

About this business

About Mortgage Edge

Mortgage Edge is a leading mortgage brokerage firm dedicated to providing clients with simpler, smarter mortgage solutions for a brighter future. The company views each individual and team as the future of the mortgage landscape, fostering a knowledgeable and united front within the industry. They emphasize the value of partnerships to drive the mortgage industry forward, operating with integrity to ensure all parties in the mortgage process succeed with accurate advice. Mortgage Edge is committed to becoming a unified voice in the industry, built on a foundation of expertise and collaboration.

Credentials & Trust

Mortgage Edge holds Brokerage Licence #10680 and is rated 5 stars by its clients on Google. Testimonials highlight exceptional service, with clients reporting significant savings on their mortgage rates. The company prides itself on its lending advantage, offering fast approvals, competitive low rates with industry-low fees, and a high recommendation rate of 98%. Clients can rely on their extensive experience, providing peace of mind throughout the mortgage process. This strong client satisfaction and industry recognition underscore their commitment to trustworthiness and reliability.

Mortgage Edge Offers

Mortgage Edge provides a comprehensive suite of mortgage services designed to meet diverse client needs. These include mortgage pre-approvals, specialized services for first-time home buyers, self-employed individuals, and newcomers to Canada. They also facilitate financing for investment properties, vacation homes, and assist with debt consolidation, mortgage renewals, and refinancing. Additionally, Mortgage Edge offers solutions for renovation financing, credit improvement, and mortgages for those with bad or poor credit. Their goal is to make mortgage financing easy, regardless of credit history, income, or time in business, ensuring clients secure the necessary financing.

Unique Advantages

Mortgage Edge distinguishes itself through its client-centric approach and industry expertise. They boast a 98% client recommendation rate, reflecting high customer satisfaction. The company emphasizes fast lending approvals and offers competitive, industry-low rates and fees. Clients benefit from the peace of mind that comes with relying on their extensive experience in the mortgage market.

Frequently asked questions

6 questions
Is Nick Bargis Mortgages good for first-time buyers, and what do reviewers highlight?
Clients frequently mention Nick's exceptional support for first-time home buyers, praising his knowledgeable guidance and clear communication throughout the mortgage process. Reviewers appreciate how he makes the experience smooth and manageable, alleviating stress associated with buying a home.
What services does Nick Bargis Mortgages provide for mortgage brokerage?
They offer a range of services including First-Time Home Buyer Consultation, Mortgage Application Assistance, and Refinancing Guidance. Additionally, they provide Mortgage Pre-Approval services like Income Verification, Credit Check, and Debt-to-Income Ratio Assessment, along with Mortgage Aftercare services such as Post-Closing Support and Annual Mortgage Review.
Can I get refinancing guidance from Nick Bargis Mortgages, and how do clients feel about it?
Yes, they provide refinancing guidance. Reviewers commend Nick for his professionalism and responsiveness, noting that he effectively handles challenges, making the refinancing process easier and keeping everything on track.
How does Nick Bargis Mortgages support clients after closing?
They offer Mortgage Aftercare services, including Post-Closing Support, Annual Mortgage Review, and Refinancing Follow-Up, ensuring clients receive continued assistance even after the mortgage process is complete.
Does Nick Bargis Mortgages handle income verification services for mortgage pre-approval?
Yes, they provide Income Verification Services as part of their Mortgage Pre-Approval offerings, helping clients navigate the necessary steps for securing a mortgage.
Where is Nick Bargis Mortgages located?
15 Wertheim Ct Suite 210, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3H7, Canada

Meet the team

1 member
George Samson
George Samson
Mortgage Broker

Location & directions

Richmond Hill, Ontario
Nick Bargis Mortgages
Mortgage Broker
Address
15 Wertheim Ct Suite 210, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3H7, Canada
Hours
Open 00:00 - 23:59
Nick Bargis Mortgages Reviews · 5.0 average
0 Reviews
G Google 5

No Reviews Found

Alternatives to Nick Bargis Mortgages

See all Top Mortgage Brokers in Richmond Hill →