×

Review Keywords Analysis

  1. United States
  2. Best Divorce Attorney
  3. Divorce Attorney in Arkansas
  4. Pine Bluff

Best Divorce Attorneys in Pine Bluff

Pine Bluff Divorce Attorney stats: Key insights from this page’s listings Updated
Businesses listed
1
Average rating
4.2 6 reviews
Typical service price
$150 – $300 Median of 1 priced service
Most-offered services
Legal Services
What customers praise
recommend×2very helpful×2highly recommend×2very professional×2
Divorce attorneyPine Bluff, AR

1

Hunt Law Firm

Hunt Law Firm specializes in family law, civil rights, and land succession cases, offering practical legal support to local clients. The team is known for professionalism and honesty, with clients appreciating straightforward guidance. Some find the office location less inviting, but the firm remains a reliable resource for legal concerns.

Services & Prices
Civil Rights Law $150 - $300
Family Law $100 - $250
Land Succession Law $200 - $400
View Profile
(870) 534-4460
Closed Now
320 W Harding Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71601, USA
General Services
Legal Services
Where they are 1 on the map Click a pin for the profile and directions

Pine Bluff Divorce Statistics

Marital status of residents aged 15 and older in Pine Bluff, AR, 2020–2024 (latest Census data)

About 13.0% of Pine Bluff, AR residents aged 15 and older are divorced — 4,217 people — close to the 12.7% rate across Arkansas, according to the U.S. Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024). Another 4.0% (1,306 people) are separated but not yet divorced. Statewide, 20,188 people in Arkansas got divorced in 2024 — 11.4 per 1,000 residents who have ever married.

Divorced
13.0%4,217 residents · AR 12.7%
Separated
4.0%1,306 residents
Married
31.4%AR 50.7%
Divorces in Arkansas, 2024
20,18811.4 per 1,000 ever married
Divorced women / men
2,100 women · 2,117 men
Never married
47.5% of residents 15+
Widowed
8.1% of residents 15+
Children living with one parent
59% (AR 28%)
Median age at first marriage (Arkansas)
men 27.2 · women 25.8

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024 data (tables B12001, B09005, B11003, B19013; statewide divorces: B12503, 2024 1-year), compiled by TrustAnalytica. Figures are survey estimates with margins of error.

Frequently asked questions

6 questions
How much do divorce attorneys in Pine Bluff typically charge?
Divorce attorney fees in Pine Bluff vary. Many charge hourly rates, while some offer flat fees. Free consultations are common to discuss costs.
How do I choose the best divorce attorney in Pine Bluff?
Consider verified reviews, ratings, and if the attorney has claimed their profile. TrustAnalytica ranks based on these factors for a data-driven choice.
What questions should I ask a divorce attorney before hiring?
Ask about their experience, fee structure, communication style, and strategy for your case. Understanding these can help make an informed decision.
Do divorce attorneys in Pine Bluff offer free consultations?
Yes, many divorce attorneys in Pine Bluff offer free consultations to discuss your case and potential costs.
What services do divorce attorneys provide?
Divorce attorneys handle legal paperwork, negotiations, court representation, and advice on child custody, alimony, and asset division.
Do I need a divorce attorney in Arkansas?
While not legally required, a divorce attorney can help navigate complex legal processes and advocate for your interests.

General information, not legal advice — consult a licensed Arkansas attorney.

Our Methodology

Best 10 divorce attorney list assembly and recognition by TrustAnalytica for Pine Bluff is based on online reputation backed by review sources as google reviews, TrustAnalytica reviews and more.

We choose the best companies in the location and rank them based on rating, quantity of reviews and verification (Claimed or unclaimed profile).

Rankings are frequently updated to reflect the latest reviews from trusted sources.

Profile verification is free and may improve ranking, as we prioritize accurate, up-to-date profiles that are actively maintained and regularly reviewed.

TrustAnalytica's procedure for listing divorce attorney companies involves manual research, review and placement. Please note that some companies are placed here through their registration with our services as every company gets not only access to our Saas services but also a profile that gets listed. We evaluate businesses based on their online reputation, accessibility, online resources such as website and their fit for best 10 divorce attorney category.

The Process

1

Business Verification

Verified divorce attorney listings in Pine Bluff are based on robust online activity and Google reviews, ensuring credibility.

2

Business Details

Comprehensive divorce attorney profiles offer vital details for informed decisions in Pine Bluff.

3

Reviews And Ratings

Real-time customer ratings guide our divorce attorney rankings in Pine Bluff, reflecting genuine reputation.

4

SEO And Keywords

Our SEO strategy elevates the visibility of top divorce attorney providers in Pine Bluff.

5

AI Search Visibility

Every divorce attorney listing in Pine Bluff is published with structured data that AI search tools like ChatGPT, Perplexity and Google AI Overviews can read and cite.