×

Review Keywords Analysis

US / AZ / Mesa
Cabinets 4 Less Mesa photo

Cabinets 4 Less Mesa

Address: 535 W Iron Ave #129, Mesa, AZ 85210 Get Directions

Services & pricing

Average price range
ServiceDetailsPrice
Cabinetry Custom Cabinet Design $1000 - $2000 Call to Book
Cabinet Installation $200 - $500 Call to Book
Cabinet Demo $150 - $300 Call to Book
Kitchen Remodeling Full Kitchen Remodel $15000 - $30000 Call to Book
Partial Kitchen Remodel $5000 - $15000 Call to Book
Countertop Installation $2000 - $5000 Call to Book
Bathroom Remodeling Full Bathroom Remodel $10000 - $20000 Call to Book
Shower Installation $1500 - $5000 Call to Book
Vanity Installation $500 - $1500 Call to Book
Material Selection Cabinet Material Consultation $0 - $100 Call to Book
Color and Finish Selection $0 - $100 Call to Book
Style and Design Consultation $0 - $100 Call to Book

What people love

From reviews
Great quality cabinets Knowledgeable staff Great customer service Efficient installation Fair pricing Wide selection Fantastic showroom Timely delivery Smooth process Helpful ideas

About this business

Customer Feedback Highlights We had a great experience at this place!!! Alex was very helpful in choosing the materials and making sure the cabinets would fit in our existing space. Alex was very helpful in choosing the color sand, and they reordered the color I wanted, before and after pictures attached. Roberto, the cabinet demo guy/cabinet installer, did fantastic work and was great to work with. As a small contractor, I can say that my business was treated as though I were purchasing millions in cabinets. Alex always gives me his full attention when I need it. The customer service here is above and beyond. The cabinets are great quality and have a great cabinet design. Thanks, Alex! Alex was great, and the cabinets looked even better than I had dreamed. I highly recommend Cabinets 4 Less and Alex. A great experience with Alex! Great prices! Great service! Alex Caranza is awesome! I had a great experience buying my cabinets from Cabinets 4 Less in Mesa. Alex was very knowledgeable. Also, the atmosphere of the place was friendly and welcoming. Everyone was nice, and the place was clean. I recommend the Cabinets 4 Less team. Great experience looking for what I needed with Alex, very knowledgeable! Thanks Where do I start! I cannot say enough about what an AMAZING experience it was to work with Alex at Cabinets4Less on my kitchen and bathroom remodel. When it comes to customer service, Alex went above and beyond. He was so patient and made sure all my questions were answered. He clearly wanted to ensure my remodel went smoothly and that I was happy with everything. He went out of his way and spent extra time with me, even helping me schedule demos, installs, etc. I had to "trust the process" at times, but I'm so happy I did. The people Cabinets4Less works with are also excellent. All the people he recommended were great. I would highly recommend this company and Alex to anyone looking to remodel. Rob was also the demo guy, and he was excellent. The installers for both my kitchen and bathroom were also excellent, beit a little behind, so consider that when scheduling. I'm thrilled with the results, and it looks amazing. Thank you so much, Cabinets4Less and Alex. You all are amazing. wonderful showroom and great people to work with! Love Cabinets 4 Less I am beyond thrilled with the new cabinets from Cabinets 4 Less in Mesa! The showroom is amazing and has a wide variety of styles and finishes to choose from. The staff is friendly and knowledgeable and got me exactly what I wanted. The installation team was so efficient; they got the job done and made sure no mess was made. The new cabinets drastically improved the look and function of my kitchen. I would highly recommend this place! We had a great experience purchasing new cabinets with cabinets 4 less in Mesa. Kristy is the person to work with, amazing customer service. Ask for her, you won't be disappointed. Thank you, Kristy! Connie was excellent, very good customer service! she was helpful and informative, and she understood what I was trying to communicate. If you're not sure, ask for Connie. We completely revamped our master bathroom with cabinets from Cabinets 4 Less. I was amazed by the selection they had in stock. The quality of the cabinets is unbeatable, and the installation process was smooth. It was worth every penny. Highly recommended Cabinets 4 Less showroom was just what we needed for our home renovation. Alex was very knowledgeable and helped me pick out the right cabinets, which is perfect for each room in my house. Raving review! We purchased kitchen cabinets from Cabinets4Less-Mesa in 2020, during the pandemic. They were amazing! However, a couple of our cabinet doors changed color from gray to a greenish-gray over time. It was a defect, and the other cabinets did not do that. They continued to change, so we called in 2023, and they replaced our cabinet door, no problem with their lifetime warranty! They did it professionally and timely, and it looks perfect! Kudos to Crysty who made sure communication was on point and things kept moving! Strongly recommend this place! Great experience! Thanks to the company and to Crysty! New kitchen, new cabinets! We decided to add some new cabinets in the kitchen, so reached out to Cabinets 4 Less. They delivered! The team at Cabinets 4 Less is courteous and their customer service is fantastic. The quality of their cabinets is excellent, and they were delivered incredibly fast. We shopped around a lot before we decided on this place. Cabinets 4 Less gave us the best price for kitchen cabinets, and they are also cheaper than the big box stores. Highly recommend!!

Frequently asked questions

7 questions
What do Cabinets 4 Less Mesa clients say about the work?
Clients frequently praise the knowledgeable staff, particularly Alex and Crysty, for their helpfulness and design expertise. Reviewers highlight the quality of the cabinets, punctual installation, and the welcoming atmosphere of the showroom as key positive aspects.
Does Cabinets 4 Less Mesa offer custom cabinet design, and what do customers think about it?
Yes, they provide custom cabinet design as part of their cabinetry services. Customers have noted that the design process is smooth and tailored to their needs, with many expressing satisfaction with the final results and quality of the cabinets.
What are the operating hours for Cabinets 4 Less Mesa?
The operating hours are as follows: Monday: Closed, Tuesday: 10AM-5PM, Wednesday: 10AM-5PM, Thursday: 10AM-5PM, Friday: 10AM-5PM, Saturday: 10AM-2PM, Sunday: Closed.
Can I get a full kitchen remodel at Cabinets 4 Less Mesa, and how do customers feel about their remodeling services?
Yes, they offer full kitchen remodel services. Customers have reported positive experiences, noting that the team is attentive and thorough, addressing all questions and concerns throughout the remodeling process, leading to successful outcomes.
Does this business assist with material selection for cabinets and countertops?
Yes, they provide material selection services including cabinet material consultation, color and finish selection, and style and design consultation. Reviewers appreciate the guidance offered during this process, enhancing their overall experience.
What kind of bathroom remodeling services does Cabinets 4 Less Mesa provide?
They offer full bathroom remodels, shower installations, and vanity installations. Customers have expressed satisfaction with the quality and functionality of their bathroom renovations, often highlighting the extensive variety available.
Where is Cabinets 4 Less Mesa located?
535 W Iron Ave #129, Mesa, AZ 85210

Location & directions

Mesa, Arizona
Cabinets 4 Less Mesa
Kitchen Remodeler
Address
535 W Iron Ave #129, Mesa, AZ 85210
Hours
Closed Now
Cabinets 4 Less Mesa Reviews · 4.6 average
0 Reviews
G Google 174

No Reviews Found

Alternatives to Cabinets 4 Less Mesa

See all Top Kitchen Remodelers in Mesa →