×

Review Keywords Analysis

  1. United States
  2. Best Divorce Attorney
  3. Divorce Attorney in Arizona
  4. San Luis

Best Divorce Attorneys in San Luis

San Luis Divorce Attorney stats: Key insights from this page’s listings Updated
Businesses listed
1
Average rating
4.0 7 reviews
Typical service price
$90 – $175 Median of 1 priced service
Most-offered services
Field Services
Divorce attorneySan Luis, AZ

1

Community Legal Services

Community Legal Services focuses on providing accessible civil legal aid to underserved communities, including family law support. Their team offers consultations, representation, and self-help resources, often emphasizing fairness and empowerment. Some clients note limited hours and specific eligibility criteria, but many appreciate the assistance available in multiple languages.

Services & Prices
On-site Assistance $100 - $200
Field Technician Services $75 - $150
View Profile
(928) 627-8023
Closed Now
845 B St #1, San Luis, AZ 85349
General Services
Field Services
Where they are 1 on the map Click a pin for the profile and directions

San Luis Divorce Statistics

Marital status of residents aged 15 and older in San Luis, AZ, 2020–2024 (latest Census data)

About 7.8% of San Luis, AZ residents aged 15 and older are divorced — 2,256 people — lower than the 11.6% rate across Arizona, according to the U.S. Census Bureau’s American Community Survey (2020–2024). Another 4.2% (1,211 people) are separated but not yet divorced. Statewide, 43,921 people in Arizona got divorced in 2024 — 10.7 per 1,000 residents who have ever married.

Divorced
7.8%2,256 residents · AZ 11.6%
Separated
4.2%1,211 residents
Married
50.6%AZ 48.8%
Divorces in Arizona, 2024
43,92110.7 per 1,000 ever married
Divorced women / men
821 women · 1,435 men
Never married
38.4% of residents 15+
Widowed
3.2% of residents 15+
Children living with one parent
31% (AZ 25%)
Median age at first marriage (Arizona)
men 30.9 · women 28.4

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020–2024 data (tables B12001, B09005, B11003, B19013; statewide divorces: B12503, 2024 1-year), compiled by TrustAnalytica. Figures are survey estimates with margins of error.

Frequently asked questions

6 questions
How do I choose the best divorce attorney in San Luis?
Consider verified reviews, ratings, and whether the attorney has claimed their profile. TrustAnalytica ranks based on these factors for a transparent, data-driven choice.
What does a divorce attorney do?
A divorce attorney handles legal proceedings related to divorce, including asset division, child custody, and support agreements. They provide legal advice and represent clients in court.
How much do divorce attorneys typically charge in Arizona?
Divorce attorneys may charge hourly rates or flat fees. Hourly rates are common, but fees vary widely based on complexity and experience. Free consultations are often available.
What questions should I ask a divorce attorney before hiring?
Ask about their experience, fee structure, approach to your case, and potential outcomes. Inquire about their familiarity with Arizona divorce laws.
Do I need a divorce attorney in San Luis?
While not legally required, a divorce attorney can provide valuable guidance and representation, especially in complex cases involving assets or child custody.
Are free consultations common for divorce attorneys in San Luis?
Yes, many divorce attorneys offer free initial consultations to discuss your case and assess your needs.

General information, not legal advice — consult a licensed Arizona attorney.

Our Methodology

Best 10 divorce attorney list assembly and recognition by TrustAnalytica for San Luis is based on online reputation backed by review sources as google reviews, TrustAnalytica reviews and more.

We choose the best companies in the location and rank them based on rating, quantity of reviews and verification (Claimed or unclaimed profile).

Rankings are frequently updated to reflect the latest reviews from trusted sources.

Profile verification is free and may improve ranking, as we prioritize accurate, up-to-date profiles that are actively maintained and regularly reviewed.

TrustAnalytica's procedure for listing divorce attorney companies involves manual research, review and placement. Please note that some companies are placed here through their registration with our services as every company gets not only access to our Saas services but also a profile that gets listed. We evaluate businesses based on their online reputation, accessibility, online resources such as website and their fit for best 10 divorce attorney category.

The Process

1

Business Verification

Verified divorce attorney listings in San Luis are based on robust online activity and Google reviews, ensuring credibility.

2

Business Details

Comprehensive divorce attorney profiles offer vital details for informed decisions in San Luis.

3

Reviews And Ratings

Real-time customer ratings guide our divorce attorney rankings in San Luis, reflecting genuine reputation.

4

SEO And Keywords

Our SEO strategy elevates the visibility of top divorce attorney providers in San Luis.

5

AI Search Visibility

Every divorce attorney listing in San Luis is published with structured data that AI search tools like ChatGPT, Perplexity and Google AI Overviews can read and cite.