×

Review Keywords Analysis

US / CA / Concord
Hafey & Karim photo

Hafey & Karim

Address: 2001 Clayton Road, Suite 200, Office 65 Get Directions

Services & pricing

Average price range
ServiceDetailsPrice
Immigration Consulting N400 Application Assistance $100 - $300 Call to Book
Interview Preparation $75 - $200 Call to Book
Legal Advice General Visa Questions $75 - $200 Call to Book
Legal Document Review $100 - $250 Call to Book

What people love

From reviews
Knowledgeable attorneys Responsive communication Compassionate service Clear explanations Thorough preparation Genuine care Patient attorneys Understanding of immigration Knowledge of procedures Confidence building

About this business

We are dedicated to fighting for the rights and interests of our clients. We know the difficulties that people may face when their legal status may be in question, and we work to ensure that immigrants will be able to live in the U.S. with their families, pursue employment opportunities, build successful lives, and eventually obtain U.S. citizenship. For people who speak English as a second language, we take steps to fully explain their legal options and help them understand the applicable immigration laws. We provide legal services in English and Bengali, and we also work with translators to provide legal help to people who speak Hindi, Punjabi, Urdu, Hindko, and Spanish.

Frequently asked questions

7 questions
What do Hafey & Karim clients say about the work?
Clients frequently praise Hafey & Karim for their professionalism, responsiveness, and compassionate support. Reviewers highlight their clear communication, thorough explanations, and the genuine care they show for each case, making clients feel valued and understood.
Does Hafey & Karim provide assistance with asylum cases?
Yes, they offer specialized support for asylum cases, as noted by multiple clients who appreciated their knowledgeable guidance and thorough preparation throughout the process, leading to successful outcomes.
Can I get help with my visa questions at Hafey & Karim?
Yes, they provide legal advice for general visa questions, ensuring clients receive clear and comprehensive information to navigate their immigration needs effectively.
How does Hafey & Karim approach legal document review?
The team at Hafey & Karim offers thorough legal document review services, which clients have found to be detailed and supportive, helping them understand their legal standing and options clearly.
What kind of immigration consulting services does Hafey & Karim offer?
They provide immigration consulting services including application assistance and interview preparation, ensuring clients are well-prepared for their immigration processes.
Who are the attorneys at Hafey & Karim and what do clients say about them?
The firm is led by Ryan Hafey and Shahzeen Karim, both of whom are frequently praised for their expertise, patience, and ability to explain complex issues clearly, making clients feel confident and supported.
Where is Hafey & Karim located?
2001 Clayton Road, Suite 200, Office 65

Location & directions

Concord, California
Hafey & Karim
Immigration Attorney
Address
2001 Clayton Road, Suite 200, Office 65
Hours
Closed Now
Hafey & Karim Reviews · 5.0 average
0 Reviews
G Google 64

No Reviews Found

Alternatives to Hafey & Karim

See all Best Immigration Lawyers in Concord →