×

Review Keywords Analysis

Sterger Law Group photo
Sterger Law Group photo

Sterger Law Group

Address: 300 W Grand Ave #200, Escondido, CA 92025, USA Get Directions

Services & pricing

Average price range
ServiceDetailsPrice
Immigration Law Visa Applications $300 - $600
Green Card Assistance $800 - $1200
Citizenship Applications $200 - $400
Family Law Divorce Proceedings $1000 - $3000
Child Custody Cases $800 - $2000
Spousal Support $500 - $1500
Criminal Law DUI Defense $1500 - $2500
Assault Charges $2000 - $5000
Theft Charges $1000 - $3000
Civil Law Contract Disputes $800 - $2000
Property Disputes $1000 - $3000
Personal Injury $1500 - $5000
Consultation Services Initial Consultation $100 - $250
Zoom Consultation $75 - $150
Follow-up Consultation $50 - $100

About this business

At Sterger Law Group, we provide quality legal services to the little guy and our community. We pay attention to your concerns and provide personalized, hands-on service. Throughout the process, an attorney experienced in courtroom practice will be with you. We will use all of the resources we have to help you—whether you need a greencard or are accused of a crime. When you are arrested, what you do next may decide your freedom and future. Your case requires a lawyer who's up to speed and prepared to give it everything to get a positive result. Sterger Law Group is committed to quality criminal defense for California. Our Escondido criminal attorney will fight fiercely for you, regardless of the case's severity or the facts you're facing. Our practice is about personalizing the law for the little guy. Advising

Reviews Summary

Rick and his team at Sterger Law Group have positive reviews, with clients praising his expertise, professionalism and care. They appreciate the way Rick walked them through the legal process, putting them at ease. Rick's approaches are considered efficient and holistic, and reviewers mention his care for his clients. Most say the lawyers and staff at the law firm are helpful, and the service is good and affordable. The overall rating from clients is that they would recommend Sterger Law Group.

Frequently asked questions

7 questions
What do Sterger Law Group clients say about the work?
Clients frequently praise the team's professionalism, attentiveness, and the supportive nature of the staff. Many highlight Rick's dedication to his clients and his ability to ease their worries during legal processes.
Does Sterger Law Group offer consultations, and what do clients think about them?
Yes, they provide initial consultations, including Zoom options. Reviewers appreciate the informative nature of these consultations, noting that the attorneys are helpful and thorough in addressing concerns.
What types of cases does Sterger Law Group handle?
They specialize in various areas, including Immigration Law (Visa Applications, Green Card Assistance, Citizenship Applications), Family Law (Divorce Proceedings, Child Custody Cases, Spousal Support), Criminal Law (DUI Defense, Assault Charges, Theft Charges), Civil Law (Contract Disputes, Property Disputes, Personal Injury), and Consultation Services.
What are the operating hours for Sterger Law Group?
Their hours are as follows: Monday: 00:00-23:59 | Tuesday: 00:00-23:59 | Wednesday: 00:00-23:59 | Thursday: 00:00-23:59 | Friday: 00:00-23:59 | Saturday: 00:00-23:59 | Sunday: 00:00-23:59.
How does Sterger Law Group approach criminal defense cases?
The team is committed to providing quality criminal defense, focusing on achieving positive outcomes for their clients, regardless of the case's seriousness. They emphasize a personalized approach tailored to each client's needs.
Can I get help with immigration issues at Sterger Law Group?
Yes, they offer services for Immigration Law, including Visa Applications, Green Card Assistance, and Citizenship Applications. Reviewers have expressed satisfaction with the support received for their immigration cases.
Where is Sterger Law Group located?
300 W Grand Ave #200, Escondido, CA 92025, USA

Location & directions

Escondido, California
Sterger Law Group
Criminal Law Attorney
Address
300 W Grand Ave #200, Escondido, CA 92025, USA
Hours
Open 00:00 - 23:59
Sterger Law Group Reviews · 4.8 average
0 Reviews
G Google 38

No Reviews Found

Alternatives to Sterger Law Group

See all top criminal law attorney in Escondido →