×

Review Keywords Analysis

Faces Cosmetic Laser Center photo
Faces Cosmetic Laser Center photo
Faces Cosmetic Laser Center photo

Faces Cosmetic Laser Center

5.0 7 reviews
Address: 23206 Lyons Ave #104, Santa Clarita, CA 91321, USA Get Directions

About this business

Skin cancer is the most common cancer in humans. More than 1 million people in the United States are diagnosed with skin cancer each year. However, early detection and treatment can cure skin cancer. This is why early detection is so important. It is vital to conduct regular skin self-examination and consult a doctor if any changes or abnormalities are found. Faces Cosmetic Lasers Center in Santa Clarita provides skin cancer diagnosis and treatment. Our team will accurately diagnose and classify your skin cancer, enabling us to give the most effective care. We can also provide follow-up therapy to prevent potential health issues. Contact us to schedule an appointment. Three main forms of skin cancer can cause the majority of cases. Melanoma, basal cell carcinoma, and squamous-cell carcinoma are the three most common types of skin cancer. We will analyze your growth and skin condition to determine if it falls into one of these three categories or if it is benign. Read more about the types of skin cancer.

Frequently asked questions

6 questions
What do Faces Cosmetic Laser Center clients say about the work?
Clients frequently praise the staff's friendliness and professionalism, particularly highlighting Dr. Chris for his expertise in dermatology and cosmetic procedures. The team is noted for being clean, organized, and communicative, contributing to a positive experience overall.
Can I get a skin cancer diagnosis at Faces Cosmetic Laser Center?
Yes, they provide skin cancer diagnosis and treatment, focusing on early detection and effective treatment options. Their team is experienced in accurately diagnosing various types of skin cancer.
How does Faces Cosmetic Laser Center ensure patient satisfaction?
Patients report high satisfaction due to the attentive care provided by Dr. Chris and his team. They emphasize patient communication and sensitivity, ensuring clients feel comfortable and informed throughout their treatment.
Does this practice handle skin cancer treatment in Santa Clarita?
Yes, Faces Cosmetic Laser Center specializes in skin cancer diagnosis and treatment, making it a trusted option for residents in Santa Clarita seeking care for skin abnormalities.
What types of skin cancer can Faces Cosmetic Laser Center diagnose?
The center can diagnose various types of skin cancer, including melanoma, basal cell carcinoma, and squamous-cell carcinoma, focusing on early detection for effective treatment.
Where is Faces Cosmetic Laser Center located?
23206 Lyons Ave #104, Santa Clarita, CA 91321, USA

Location & directions

Santa Clarita, California
Faces Cosmetic Laser Center
Skin Care Clinic
Address
23206 Lyons Ave #104, Santa Clarita, CA 91321, USA
Hours
Closed Now
Faces Cosmetic Laser Center Reviews · 5.0 average
0 Reviews
G Google 7

No Reviews Found

Alternatives to Faces Cosmetic Laser Center

See all top skin care clinic in Santa Clarita →