×

Review Keywords Analysis

US
Bradley Dental photo

Bradley Dental

Address: 2034 IL-50, Bourbonnais, IL 60914, USA Get Directions

Services & pricing

Average price range
ServiceDetailsPrice
Dental Cleanings Standard Cleaning $75 - $150 Call to Book
Deep Cleaning $150 - $300 Call to Book
Children's Cleaning $50 - $100 Call to Book
Tooth Extractions Simple Extraction $75 - $150 Call to Book
Surgical Extraction $150 - $300 Call to Book
Wisdom Tooth Extraction $200 - $500 Call to Book
Fillings Composite Tooth-colored Call to Book
Amalgam Fillings $100 - $250 Call to Book
Glass Ionomer Fillings $100 - $250 Call to Book
Dentures Complete Dentures $1,000 - $3,000 Call to Book
Partial Dentures $500 - $2,000 Call to Book
Immediate Dentures $1,000 - $2,500 Call to Book
X-Rays Bitewing X-Rays $50 - $100 Call to Book
Panoramic X-Ray $100 - $200 Call to Book
Periapical X-Ray $30 - $70 Call to Book
Consultations Initial Consultation $50 - $100 Call to Book
Follow-Up Consultation $40 - $80 Call to Book
Specialist Referral Consultation $100 - $200 Call to Book

What people love

From reviews
Friendly staff Fast service Professional staff Pain-free procedures Excellent care Great experience Clean offices Quick scheduling Great advice Accommodating appointments

About this business

Here at Bradley Dental, we are dedicated to making sure you and your family are satisfied with our service. Our goal is to ensure you never have to look for another office in Bourbonnais.cept Medicaid, Medicare, and in-network dental insurance.

Reviews Summary

The reviews overwhelmingly demonstrate a consistent positive experience for patients at Bradley Dental. Almost all reports applaud the staff, praising their friendliness and skill. Multiple reviewers commend individual employees for their outstanding customer service. In one specific account, a patient interacts with an empathetic representative who helps them navigate the healthcare process, effectively changing their perspective. Additionally, the quality of these patients’ treatments is highly rated. One patient positively recalls the painless tooth extraction they went through, while another says they got very good treatment. Approvals range from the examinations to more complicated extraction procedures. Several reports indicate multiple trips to Bradley as a sign of satisfying visits and continuing to use their services, further emphasizing the overall pleasant experience for these patients. The bonuses of the pleasant vibe make the families that go there very comfortable, which also influences their willingness to recommend others to visit. Attitudes and practical services continue to suggest that patients have a positive perception of Bradley Dental. Several reports celebrate the staff members' warmth and professionalism, noting that they provide patients with high-quality customer service. This sentiment is supported by the reports a client gets after suffering from medical issues while seeing how exemplary customer service can benefit those who care for them. It notes that use of the services was very beneficial to patients and their kin. Some of the patients also refer others after realizing that their families also needed the best customer service available. It seems that the majority of the patients feel very satisfied with the service they get as their perceptions of the facility are very positive.

Frequently asked questions

6 questions
What do Bradley Dental clients say about the work?
Clients frequently praise the friendly staff, punctual service, and the cleanliness of the office. Many highlight the effectiveness of treatments, particularly for tooth extractions and fillings, and appreciate the accommodating nature of the team, especially with children.
Does this practice offer teeth whitening services, and how do clients feel about the results?
Yes, Bradley Dental offers teeth whitening among other services. Reviewers express satisfaction with the results, noting the effectiveness of treatments and the supportive environment provided by the team during procedures.
Can I get a dental check-up at Bradley Dental, and what do people say about their experience?
Yes, they provide dental check-ups. Reviewers often mention a positive experience, highlighting the thoroughness of the exams and the professionalism of the staff, which contributes to a comfortable atmosphere.
Does Bradley Dental handle tooth extractions, and how do patients feel about the process?
Yes, they perform tooth extractions, including simple, surgical, and wisdom tooth extractions. Patients report quick and painless experiences, often praising the efficiency and care provided by the dental team during these procedures.
Can I get a dental cleaning at Bradley Dental, and what do customers say about their cleaning services?
Yes, they provide various dental cleanings, including standard, deep, and children's cleaning. Customers frequently commend the thoroughness of the cleanings and the friendly demeanor of the hygienists, enhancing their overall experience.
Where is Bradley Dental located?
2034 IL-50, Bourbonnais, IL 60914, USA

Location & directions

Bourbonnais, Illinois
Bradley Dental
Address
2034 IL-50, Bourbonnais, IL 60914, USA
Hours
Closed Now
Bradley Dental Reviews · 3.5 average
0 Reviews
G Google 99

No Reviews Found