×

Review Keywords Analysis

CATCH Canine Trainers Academy photo

CATCH Canine Trainers Academy

Address: 24 Newark Pompton Turnpike #206, Little Falls Township, NJ 07424, USA Get Directions

Services & pricing

Average price range
ServiceDetailsPrice
Dog Training Certification CCDT Certification $500 - $800 Call to Book
Masterclass Program $800 - $1200 Call to Book
Hands-on Workshops $150 - $250 Call to Book
Behavior Workshops Puppy Behavior Workshop $100 - $200 Call to Book
Advanced Behavior Workshop $150 - $300 Call to Book
Aggression Management Workshop $200 - $400 Call to Book
Mentorship Programs Personalized Mentorship $300 - $500 Call to Book
Field Mentorship $400 - $600 Call to Book
Virtual Mentorship $200 - $400 Call to Book

What people love

From reviews
Supportive mentors Clear curriculum Frequent check-ins Knowledgeable instructors Personalized support Hands-on workshops Self-paced program Positive reinforcement techniques Flexible scheduling Accommodating staff

Frequently asked questions

6 questions
What do CATCH Canine Trainers Academy clients say about the work?
Clients frequently praise the supportive mentors, particularly Julie and Jordyn, for their guidance and responsiveness throughout the training process. Many highlight the comprehensive curriculum and hands-on workshops as key to their positive experiences.
What services does CATCH Canine Trainers Academy offer for dog training?
They provide a range of services including Dog Training Certification (CCDT Certification, Masterclass Program, Hands-on Workshops), Behavior Workshops (Puppy Behavior Workshop, Advanced Behavior Workshop, Aggression Management Workshop), and Mentorship Programs (Personalized Mentorship, Field Mentorship, Virtual Mentorship).
Can I get personalized mentorship at CATCH Canine Trainers Academy, and what do reviewers say about it?
Yes, they offer personalized mentorship programs. Reviewers often mention the mentors' supportive nature and their commitment to helping students succeed, with many noting how mentors like Jordyn and Julie provide valuable feedback and encouragement throughout the training.
Does CATCH Canine Trainers Academy offer hands-on workshops for dog training?
Yes, they offer hands-on workshops as part of their Dog Training Certification services, allowing students to gain practical experience in a supportive environment.
What types of behavior workshops are available at CATCH Canine Trainers Academy?
They offer several behavior workshops including a Puppy Behavior Workshop, Advanced Behavior Workshop, and Aggression Management Workshop, catering to various training needs.
Where is CATCH Canine Trainers Academy located?
24 Newark Pompton Turnpike #206, Little Falls Township, NJ 07424, USA

Location & directions

Little Falls Township, New Jersey
CATCH Canine Trainers Academy
Anxiety Dog Training
Address
24 Newark Pompton Turnpike #206, Little Falls Township, NJ 07424, USA
Hours
Closed Now
CATCH Canine Trainers Academy Reviews · 4.9 average
0 Reviews
G Google 95

No Reviews Found