×

Review Keywords Analysis

Patrick Toscano Law Firm photo
Patrick Toscano Law Firm photo
Patrick Toscano Law Firm photo

Patrick Toscano Law Firm

Address: 846 Culebra Rd #500, San Antonio, TX 78201, USA Get Directions

Services & pricing

Average price range
ServiceDetailsPrice
Car Accident Representation Car Accident Claims No Win, No Fee Call to Book
Rear-End Collision Claims No Win, No Fee Call to Book
Uninsured Motorist Claims No Win, No Fee Call to Book
Insurance Claims & Settlement Settlement Negotiation No Win, No Fee Call to Book
Insurance Claim Handling No Win, No Fee Call to Book
Bad Faith Insurance Claims No Win, No Fee Call to Book
Injury Litigation Lawsuit Filing No Win, No Fee Call to Book
Trial Representation No Win, No Fee Call to Book
Mediation & Arbitration No Win, No Fee Call to Book

What is your case worth?

Get a free estimate under Texas law, then talk to a top-rated San Antonio lawyer.

Car Accident Settlement Calculator – San Antonio

Built for car crashes, using Texas fault and insurance rules.

Personal Injury Settlement Calculator – San Antonio

Any injury: medical bills, lost wages and pain and suffering.

What people love

From reviews
Professional staff Clear communication Favorable results Excellent legal services Strong advocacy Effective legal advice Timely updates Helpful office staff Efficient process Trustworthy guidance

About this business

Car accidents resulting in injury or death can have lifelong effects on victims. In the aftermath, individuals may experience psychological trauma, physical wounds, and the strain of providing for loved ones when they cannot work. In a given case, multiple parties may be culpable. For example, a truck driver who collides with a car may be named as a defendant, along with the truck driver’s employer. A crash might even happen while passengers are in the truck. In this case, the passengers may file a lawsuit against the truck driver. Additionally, a vehicle that crashed in inadequate road conditions may sue the government agency responsible for road maintenance. This would also apply to manufacturers that produce defective products that result in wrecks or don’t work as expected. For instance, a vehicle manufacturer could be sued for a fatally deploying airbags or malfunctioning brake systems.

Reviews Summary

Patrick Toscano has received tremendous admiration from his clients for his professionalism, attentiveness, helpfulness, and efficiency. They are extremely satisfied with the results of their cases and have noted his dedication and thoroughness as well as his compassion and kindness in all interactions. Clients frequently applaud his comfort and familiarity in managing various legal matters such as probate, business, personal injury, insurance claims, and family law. He has been described as very sharp and caring, enabling his clients to conclude that their best interests are his top priority. Patrick goes above and beyond to ensure his clients understand what is happening and what to expect from the process, making them feel at ease. Overwhelmingly, clients appreciate his legal prowess and his ability to manage the most challenging problems while still providing personal service. The review commends Patrick Toscano for his capacity to make them feel included and secure during the often stressful legal procedure. Other clients rave about their excellent interactions with Patrick and his office staff, whom they describe as professional and dependable. Clients' satisfaction with the brand stems from his collaboration's ease and pleasantness, leading them to refer their friends, and family to the firm in return. I was extremely satisfied with the legal consultation, which made me feel seen and valued. Patrick Toscano Law Firm is a top-tier law firm, and I would recommend them to anyone facing a legal challenge.

Frequently asked questions

7 questions
What do Patrick Toscano Law Firm clients say about their experience with car accident cases?
Clients frequently praise Patrick Toscano for his attentiveness and thoroughness in handling car accident claims. Many highlight his availability for questions and the support from his staff, contributing to a positive experience throughout their legal journey.
Does Patrick Toscano Law Firm provide legal consultation services, and what do clients think about them?
Yes, they offer legal consultation services including initial case reviews and ongoing legal advice. Clients appreciate the informative nature of these consultations, often noting that they felt well-guided through their cases.
Can I get help with family law issues at Toscano Law Firm?
Yes, the firm provides family law services, including divorce filing, child custody arrangements, and spousal support agreements. Clients have expressed satisfaction with the professionalism shown in these matters.
What types of personal injury cases does Patrick Toscano Law Firm handle?
They handle various personal injury cases, including car accident claims and medical malpractice cases, ensuring comprehensive representation for clients seeking justice.
How does Patrick Toscano Law Firm approach client communication?
The firm is noted for its strong communication, with clients often mentioning that they were kept informed about case updates and felt supported throughout the process, enhancing trust and satisfaction.
Does this law firm assist with business law services?
Yes, they offer business law services such as contract review, trademark registration, and business formation, catering to the legal needs of businesses in the community.
Where is Patrick Toscano Law Firm located?
846 Culebra Rd #500, San Antonio, TX 78201, USA

Location & directions

San Antonio, Texas
Patrick Toscano Law Firm
Car Accident Lawyers
Address
846 Culebra Rd #500, San Antonio, TX 78201, USA
Hours
Open 00:00 - 23:59
Patrick Toscano Law Firm Reviews · 4.9 average
0 Reviews
G Google 19

No Reviews Found

Alternatives to Patrick Toscano Law Firm

See all TOP Car Accident Lawyers in San Antonio →