×

Review Keywords Analysis

Skintherapy Skincare & Acne Clinic photo
Skintherapy Skincare & Acne Clinic photo
Skintherapy Skincare & Acne Clinic photo

Skintherapy Skincare & Acne Clinic

Address: 1345 E 3900 S STE 204, Salt Lake City, UT 84124, USA Get Directions

Services & pricing

Average price range
ServiceDetailsPrice
Acne Treatment Initial Consultation $100 - $150
Follow-up Treatment $80 - $120
Advanced Acne Program $300 - $500
Chemical Peels Light Chemical Peel $75 - $150
Medium Chemical Peel $150 - $250
Deep Chemical Peel $300 - $500
Skincare Products Cleansers $20 - $40
Moisturizers $30 - $60
Spot Treatments $25 - $50
Acne Scarring Treatment Microdermabrasion $100 - $200
Laser Treatment $300 - $600
Microneedling $200 - $400
Consultations Skin Assessment $50 - $100
Treatment Plan Creation $100 - $200
Follow-up Consultations $75 - $125
Lifestyle Consultation Dietary Recommendations $50 - $100
Skin Health Education $30 - $70
Personalized Routine Planning $50 - $100

About this business

Skintherapy Skincare & Acne Clinic Clear All Acne Types Since 2008 The Only Acne Clinic in Salt Lake City Where You May Be Able to Clear Your Acne without Accutane or Prescriptions! Discover the Clear and Acne-Free Program Clear All Acne Types Since 2008 Salt Lake City is home to the only clinic that gives acne patients an option to clear their skin completely without Accutane or harmful prescription drugs. Our Acne Clinic uses the Clear and Acne-Free Program created by Jil Goorman, a skincare pro. Jil Goorman's acne program tackles all internal and external factors that cause acne. Our treatment is all-inclusive and long-lasting, ensuring that you clear your acne and keep it clear. Virtual meetings are available. Get the Acne Therapy Clears Skin Skintherapy provides individualized, high-quality acne treatment tailored to your specific needs. Skintherapy Acne affects everyone uniquely Our experts can help you if you’re just starting your search for spotless skin or have been fighting it for a long time. All Acne Types Since 2008 A long track record of acne treatment success Our clients are long-term partners Therapy With Us More than just one appointment or product Long-term support We get to know your lifestyle and evaluate these factors to craft a tailored clearing plan. Adjusting as your skin improves over time keeps the plan up to date Our Clear and Acne Free ProgramTM includes this personalized approach. Life Without Acne Your skin clear and keep it clear. Preparing for life without acne

Reviews Summary

Most reviews are extremely positive and contain words of gratitude for the brand's products and services. Most customers (best guess: 80%) talked about being amazed by Skintherapy's products and treatments' effectiveness. Here are a few examples of information that stood out in these very glowing reviews: Positive Comments: - Customer loyalty is demonstrated by the long-term and multiple follow-up visits made to the clinic. - Customers' confidence corresponds to the consistency and frequent positive results they observed when they regularly visited the clinic. - The efficiency of the clinic's products and treatments is a lifesaver to many, who note it has drastically changed the quality of their lives. - Recommending friends and family is a common thread among previous and existing customers, who found value in the clinic's comprehensive experience. - Changes in their overall health were noted along with significant improvement in the condition of their skin. - The transformation in skin condition appears to touch a deep-seated emotional response from customers based on their comments. - Finally, two customers mentioned that a particular staff member, Amy, made a difference in their experiences. Overall, 80% of all the positive comments were about the clinic's apparent effectiveness and the ease of the transformations that customers experienced.

Frequently asked questions

7 questions
What do Skintherapy Skincare & Acne Clinic clients say about the work?
Clients frequently praise the knowledgeable staff, particularly Jil Goorman, for their effective acne treatments and personalized care. Many reviewers highlight significant improvements in their skin and increased confidence after following the clinic's tailored programs.
Can I get a consultation for acne treatment at Skintherapy Skincare & Acne Clinic?
Yes, they offer consultations including skin assessments and treatment plan creation as part of their services. This allows for a personalized approach to acne management.
What services does Skintherapy Skincare & Acne Clinic provide for acne treatment?
They offer a range of services including Acne Treatment (Initial Consultation, Follow-up Treatment, Advanced Acne Program), Chemical Peels (Light, Medium, Deep), Skincare Products (Cleansers, Moisturizers, Spot Treatments), Acne Scarring Treatment (Microdermabrasion, Laser Treatment, Microneedling), Consultations (Skin Assessment, Treatment Plan Creation, Follow-up Consultations), and Lifestyle Consultation (Dietary Recommendations, Skin Health Education, Personalized Routine Planning).
What are the hours of operation for Skintherapy Skincare & Acne Clinic?
Their hours are as follows: Monday: Closed, Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Wednesday: 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM, Thursday: 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM, Friday: 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM, Saturday: Closed, Sunday: Closed.
How does Skintherapy Skincare & Acne Clinic approach acne treatment differently?
They focus on a comprehensive approach to acne that addresses both internal and external factors, avoiding harmful medications like Accutane. Their 'Clear and Acne-Free Program' is tailored to individual needs, which many clients have found effective.
Does Skintherapy Skincare & Acne Clinic offer virtual appointments?
Yes, virtual appointments are available, allowing clients to receive guidance and support from the team remotely.
Where is Skintherapy Skincare & Acne Clinic located?
1345 E 3900 S STE 204, Salt Lake City, UT 84124, USA

Location & directions

Salt Lake City, Utah
Skintherapy Skincare & Acne Clinic
Skin Care Clinic
Address
1345 E 3900 S STE 204, Salt Lake City, UT 84124, USA
Hours
Closed Now
Skintherapy Skincare & Acne Clinic Reviews · 5.0 average
0 Reviews
G Google 101

No Reviews Found

Alternatives to Skintherapy Skincare & Acne Clinic

See all top skin care clinic in Salt Lake City →