×

Review Keywords Analysis

Harding Mazzotti, LLP photo
Harding Mazzotti, LLP photo
Harding Mazzotti, LLP photo

Harding Mazzotti, LLP

4.4 5 reviews
Address: 47 Maple St 104 a, Burlington, VT 05401, USA Get Directions

About this business

About Harding Mazzotti, LLP

Harding Mazzotti, LLP has been serving clients for over 20 years, specializing in personal injury law. The firm is committed to securing justice and compensation for victims of accidents, medical malpractice, and other personal injury cases. Their team of experienced attorneys is dedicated to providing personalized legal representation, emphasizing integrity, professionalism, and client advocacy. The firm’s mission is to fight tirelessly for their clients’ rights, ensuring they receive the maximum compensation possible. Their approach combines extensive legal expertise with compassionate client service, setting them apart from competitors. With a focus on community involvement and a track record of successful outcomes, Harding Mazzotti, LLP is a trusted name in personal injury law.

Credentials and Industry Recognition

The firm holds numerous certifications, licenses, and memberships in professional legal organizations. They have received awards for excellence in personal injury law and maintain high customer satisfaction ratings. Their attorneys are recognized for their expertise and dedication, with many years of experience handling complex cases. The firm guarantees personalized attention and strives to achieve the best possible results for clients, backed by a history of successful verdicts and settlements. Their credibility is reinforced through industry affiliations and positive client testimonials, making them a reputable choice for legal representation.

Services and Offerings

Harding Mazzotti, LLP offers a comprehensive range of legal services, including auto accidents, motorcycle injuries, medical malpractice, wrongful death, and workers’ compensation. They serve clients across Burlington, VT, and surrounding areas, providing expert legal counsel from case inception to resolution. Their process involves thorough case evaluation, strategic litigation, and aggressive advocacy to maximize client compensation. The firm’s specialties include complex personal injury claims, insurance disputes, and medical negligence. Clients benefit from their deep legal knowledge, personalized case management, and commitment to achieving favorable outcomes. Their services are designed to help victims recover physically, emotionally, and financially.

Unique Advantages

Harding Mazzotti, LLP distinguishes itself through over two decades of experience, a dedicated team of highly skilled attorneys, and a strong community presence. The firm’s founder has a background in complex litigation, adding to their expertise. They are known for their personalized approach, attention to detail, and proven track record of successful case outcomes. Their involvement in local community programs and recognition by legal peers further enhances their reputation. These verifiable factors demonstrate their commitment to excellence and client success.

Frequently asked questions

7 questions
What do Harding Mazzotti, LLP clients say about the work?
Clients frequently praise attorney Kathleen O’Donnell for her impressive experience and effectiveness in court. Reviewers highlight her wisdom and tenacity, noting that opposing attorneys are often wary of facing her, which instills confidence in clients.
How long has Harding Mazzotti, LLP been serving clients in Burlington?
They have been serving clients for over 20 years, specializing in personal injury law and focusing on securing justice for accident victims.
What are the hours of operation for Harding Mazzotti, LLP?
The firm operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week: Monday: 00:00-23:59 | Tuesday: 00:00-23:59 | Wednesday: 00:00-23:59 | Thursday: 00:00-23:59 | Friday: 00:00-23:59 | Saturday: 00:00-23:59 | Sunday: 00:00-23:59.
Can I trust Harding Mazzotti, LLP to handle my car accident case?
The firm emphasizes integrity and professionalism in their client representation, which is reflected in positive client feedback about their dedication and results in personal injury cases.
What makes Harding Mazzotti, LLP stand out among car accident lawyers in Burlington?
Their extensive legal expertise combined with compassionate client service sets them apart. The firm's commitment to community involvement and a strong track record of successful outcomes further enhances their reputation.
Who are the lead attorneys at Harding Mazzotti, LLP?
The firm features experienced attorneys, including Kathleen O’Donnell, who has decades of experience and is well-respected in the legal community, often recognized by her peers for her effectiveness.
Where is Harding Mazzotti, LLP located?
47 Maple St 104 a, Burlington, VT 05401, USA

Meet the team

1 member
Paul Harding
Paul Harding
Managing Partner

Location & directions

Burlington, Vermont
Harding Mazzotti, LLP
Car Accident Lawyers
Address
47 Maple St 104 a, Burlington, VT 05401, USA
Hours
Open 00:00 - 23:59
Harding Mazzotti, LLP Reviews · 4.4 average
0 Reviews
G Google 10

No Reviews Found

Alternatives to Harding Mazzotti, LLP

See all top car accident lawyers in Burlington →