×

Review Keywords Analysis

Evergreen Lawn & Landscape photo

Evergreen Lawn & Landscape

Address: 1960 Business Pk Blvd, Argyle, TX 76226, USA Get Directions

Services & pricing

Average price range
ServiceDetailsPrice
Lawn Care Mowing $30 - $50 Call to Book
Weed Control $25 - $40 Call to Book
Fertilization $40 - $60 Call to Book
Landscape Installation Sod Installation $100 - $250 Call to Book
Flower Planting $50 - $150 Call to Book
Mulching $40 - $80 Call to Book
Tree Services Tree Removal $200 - $500 Call to Book
Tree Trimming $75 - $150 Call to Book
Stump Grinding $100 - $300 Call to Book

What people love

From reviews
Beautiful results Excellent communication Knowledgeable staff Sod installation Thorough job Quick issue resolution Consistent maintenance Flower planting Fair pricing Customer satisfaction

About this business

Evergreen Lawn & Landscape is a lawn care and landscaping company based in Argyle, TX. Serving Denton County since 1984, the company helps residential clients maintain healthy, clean, and attractive outdoor spaces. Services include lawn fertilization, weed control, lawn mowing, sod installation, mulch installation, plant ings and softscapes, tree pruning, shrub trimming, seasonal cleanups, drainage and grading, rock installation, landscape lighting, and irrigation repair. Evergreen uses its own trained team instead of subcontractors, giving homeowners dependable service and consistent quality for ongoing lawn and landscape maintenance.

Frequently asked questions

7 questions
What do Evergreen Lawn & Landscape clients say about the work?
Clients frequently praise the team's thoroughness, communication, and the quality of their work. Reviewers highlight the beautiful results, attention to detail, and satisfaction with the completed projects, mentioning specific staff like Rachel for her excellent oversight.
Does Evergreen Lawn & Landscape offer tree services, and how do customers feel about them?
Yes, they provide tree services including tree removal, tree trimming, and stump grinding. Customers appreciate the team's care in executing these tasks, often noting their satisfaction with the results and the team's responsiveness to any post-project issues.
Can I get lawn care services like fertilization and weed control from Evergreen?
Yes, they offer comprehensive lawn care services, including mowing, weed control, and fertilization, ensuring healthy and attractive outdoor spaces for their clients.
How does Evergreen Lawn & Landscape handle landscape installation projects?
They specialize in landscape installation services such as sod installation, flower planting, and mulching. Their trained team ensures quality execution, as noted in customer reviews praising the beautiful results of their installations.
Does Evergreen Lawn & Landscape use subcontractors for their services?
No, they utilize their own trained team instead of subcontractors, providing dependable service and consistent quality for ongoing lawn and landscape maintenance.
What type of lawn care services does Evergreen Lawn & Landscape provide?
They offer a range of lawn care services including mowing, weed control, and fertilization, aimed at maintaining healthy and attractive lawns for residential clients.
Where is Evergreen Lawn & Landscape located?
1960 Business Pk Blvd, Argyle, TX 76226, USA

Location & directions

Argyle, Texas
Evergreen Lawn & Landscape
Landscaper
Address
1960 Business Pk Blvd, Argyle, TX 76226, USA
Hours
Closed Now
Evergreen Lawn & Landscape Reviews · 4.9 average
0 Reviews
G Google 5

No Reviews Found

Alternatives to Evergreen Lawn & Landscape

See all top landscaper in Argyle →