×

Review Keywords Analysis

Casey Legal, P.C. photo
Casey Legal, P.C. photo
Casey Legal, P.C. photo

Casey Legal, P.C.

Address: 751 Thimble Shoals Blvd e, Newport News, VA 23606, USA Get Directions

What people love

From reviews
Friendly staff Prepared and eager to help

About this business

Casey Legal, P.C. is a Virginia Law Firm that serves clients in Newport News, VA, and Hopewell. We have been handling cases since 2009 and have helped numerous individuals find solutions to their legal issues. We realize that these predicaments may affect your life and family. Casey Legal P.C. can assist you with your divorce, financial issues, and other matters. We can provide you with high-quality legal representation and advice. We will strive to resolve your case to your satisfaction. Contested divorces may turn you and your ex-spouse into adversaries rather than allies. These divorces do not have to be emotionally draining. Approaching the highs and lows methodically and constructively can lead to a fair, advantageous settlement. You may not need to go through a trial in some cases. If it becomes necessary, you require knowledgeable, tested legal representation. You also want a tough negotiator who will pursue the best resolution.

Frequently asked questions

6 questions
What do clients say about the work done by Casey Legal, P.C.?
Clients frequently praise the firm for its friendly staff and preparedness, with one reviewer noting the attorney was always eager to help. Overall, the team is described as nice and polite, contributing to a positive experience.
Does Casey Legal, P.C. handle contested divorces, and how do clients feel about their approach?
Yes, they handle contested divorces and aim to minimize stress. Reviewers have noted that the team helps clients navigate the process effectively, which can lead to equitable resolutions without the need for a trial.
Can I expect personalized attention from the team at Casey Legal, P.C.?
Yes, many clients have highlighted the personalized attention they received, with one reviewer mentioning the attorney’s thorough preparation and eagerness to assist throughout their case.
How long has Casey Legal, P.C. been operating, and what is their focus?
Casey Legal, P.C. has been operating since 2009, specializing in providing legal solutions for divorce and financial problems in Newport News and Hopewell, VA.
What should I know about the legal representation offered by Casey Legal, P.C.?
The firm emphasizes high-quality representation and legal advice, aiming to resolve cases effectively. Clients have noted the team's commitment to helping them through challenging situations.
Where is Casey Legal, P.C. located?
751 Thimble Shoals Blvd e, Newport News, VA 23606, USA

Location & directions

Newport News, Virginia
Casey Legal, P.C.
Divorce Attorney
Address
751 Thimble Shoals Blvd e, Newport News, VA 23606, USA
Hours
Closed Now
Casey Legal, P.C. Reviews · 4.2 average
0 Reviews
G Google 10

No Reviews Found

Alternatives to Casey Legal, P.C.

See all top divorce attorney in Newport News →